Radware Linkproof 108 Load Balancing 6 ports
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

Radware Linkproof 108 Load Balancing 6 ports

Nominal Throughput: LinkProof 108: up to 100Mbps

Routing Protocols: Intel Core 2 Duo E7400

Memory: Up to 4GB

10/100/1000BaseT Ports: 6

Gigabit/GBIC Ports: 2xGigabit Fiber Ports (SFP-GBIC Mini)

1000Base-SX/LX/ZX Ports: Full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet fiber

1000Base-SX (850 nm) Operating Distance: 62.5 micron MM fiber .2 m to 275 m •

50 micron MM fiber .2 m to 550 m

1000Base-LX/ZX Operating Distance: LX: Up to 10 km (6.2 mi)

ZX: Up to 80 km (49.7 mi)

USB Port: On front panel

RS-232C Console: RJ45 serial connection

Environmental: Operating Temperature: 0ºC -40ºC (32°F to 104°F)

Humidity (non-condensing): 5-95%

Power: - Auto-range supply: o AC: 100V - 240V

€130.00

€108.33 Tax excluded

check Article en stock
Secure payment
Ship within 24 hours
Return within 14 days accepted
Description

Nominal Throughput: LinkProof 108: up to 100Mbps

Routing Protocols: Intel Core 2 Duo E7400

Memory: Up to 4GB

10/100 Ethernet Ports: N/A

10/100/1000BaseT Ports: 6

Gigabit/GBIC Ports: 2xGigabit Fiber Ports (SFP-GBIC Mini)

1000Base-SX/LX/ZX Ports: Full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet fiber

1000Base-SX (850 nm) Operating Distance: 62.5 micron MM fiber .2 m to 275 m •

50 micron MM fiber .2 m to 550 m

1000Base-LX/ZX Operating Distance: LX: Up to 10 km (6.2 mi)

ZX: Up to 80 km (49.7 mi)

USB Port: On front panel

RS-232C Console: RJ45 serial connection

Dimensions and Weight: 1U: Width: 424mm (17in)

Depth: 457 mm (18 in.)

Height: 44 mm (1.7 in.)

Weight: 7.2 kg (15.8 lbs) EIA Rack or Standalone: 482 mm (19 in.)

Environmental: Operating Temperature: 0ºC -40ºC (32°F to 104°F)

Humidity (non-condensing): 5-95%

Power: - Auto-range supply: o AC: 100V - 240V

Frequency: 47-63Hz

o DC: -36~-72V

Power consumption: 128W

Heat dissipation: 436.5 BTU/h

Certifications: Safety: EN 60950-1:2006, CB - IEC 60950-1, cTUVus

EMC: CE - EN 55022, EN 55024, EN 61000-3-2,

EN 61000-3-3, IEC 61000 4-2 to 4-6, IEC 61000 4-8 &

IEC 61000-4-11, FCC Part 15B Class A, ICES-003,

VCCI Class A, C-Tick

RoHS 6

Dimensions and Weight: 1U: Width: 424mm (17in)

Depth: 457 mm (18 in.)

Height: 44 mm (1.7 in.)

Weight: 7.2 kg (15.8 lbs) EIA Rack or Standalone: 482 mm (19 in.)  

Data sheet
Radware
F52-19080000
Used
1 Item
Product type
Switch
Product model
Linkproof 108/ODS-VL/6GE+2FSP/2GB/HDD/ROHS
Product number (PN)
19080000
Format
Rack-mount
Weight
7.2 kg
Number of ports
8 ports
Network standard
10/100/1000 Mbps
POE
No